PRIVACY

Miss Runway recognise the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. Our Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

WHAT INFORMATION DOES MISS RUNWAY COLLECT?

WE MAY COLLECT THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION FROM YOU:

your name and contact details
some personal details
other information that you will supply to us

WHY MISS RUNWAY COLLECTS THE INFORMATION?

Our purpose in collecting information about you is to provide you with a better website experience with content and advertising that is relevant to your interests. In seeking to give you the most worthwhile experience of our website possible, we may notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. We may also provide value-added services and offers. The information we collect through the website helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

WHERE MISS RUNWAY COLLECTS THE INFORMATION FROM?

We collect the following information that you may be unaware of:
the name of the domain from which you access the internet;
the date and time you access our site;
the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site.

DOES MISS RUNWAY SHARE MY INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES?

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for marketing purposes. The site does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses.

HOW CAN I REVIEW MY CHOICES ABOUT RECEIVING PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATION?

At Miss Runway, we want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want your information used to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications.
Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

HOW CAN I ACCESS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

You may review, change or delete personal information related your use of our online site. To access your information, simply click SUBSCRIBE at the top of our website. If you would like to know what information we hold about you please contact us by email info@missrunway.com.au
Someone purchased7 minutes ago from Canberra, AUS
Someone purchased8 minutes ago from Perth, AUS
Someone purchased9 minutes ago from Adelaide, AUS
Someone purchased10 minutes ago from Tasmania, AUS
Someone purchased11 minutes ago from Darwin, AUS
Someone purchased12 minutes ago from Auckland, NZ
Someone purchased13 minutes ago from Wellington, NZ
Someone purchased14 minutes ago from New York, USA
Someone purchased15 minutes ago from London, Great Britain
Someone purchased16 minutes ago from Berlin, Germany
Someone purchased17 minutes ago from Rome, Italy
Someone purchased18 minutes ago from Brisbane, AUS
Someone purchased19 minutes ago from Gold Coast, AUS
Someone purchased20 minutes ago from Cairns, AUS
Someone purchased21 minutes ago from Sydney, AUS
Someone purchased22 minutes ago from Melbourne, AUS
Someone purchased23 minutes ago from Canberra, AUS
Someone purchased24 minutes ago from Perth, AUS
Someone purchased25 minutes ago from Adelaide, AUS
Someone purchased26 minutes ago from Tasmania, AUS

This is a standard cookie notice which you can easily adapt or disable as you like in the admin. We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.

Pre-loader