♡ SHOP NOW | WEAR NOW | PAY LATER WITH AFTERPAY ♡ WE SHIP WORLWIDE!

♡ SHOP NOW | WEAR NOW | PAY LATER WITH AFTERPAY ♡ WE SHIP WORLWIDE!

PRIVACY

Miss Runway recognise the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. Our Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

WHAT INFORMATION DOES MISS RUNWAY COLLECT?

WE MAY COLLECT THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION FROM YOU:

your name and contact details
some personal details
other information that you will supply to us

WHY MISS RUNWAY COLLECTS THE INFORMATION?

Our purpose in collecting information about you is to provide you with a better website experience with content and advertising that is relevant to your interests. In seeking to give you the most worthwhile experience of our website possible, we may notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. We may also provide value-added services and offers. The information we collect through the website helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

WHERE MISS RUNWAY COLLECTS THE INFORMATION FROM?

We collect the following information that you may be unaware of:
the name of the domain from which you access the internet;
the date and time you access our site;
the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site.

DOES MISS RUNWAY SHARE MY INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES?

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for marketing purposes. The site does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses.

HOW CAN I REVIEW MY CHOICES ABOUT RECEIVING PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATION?

At Miss Runway, we want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want your information used to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications.
Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

HOW CAN I ACCESS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

You may review, change or delete personal information related your use of our online site. To access your information, simply click SUBSCRIBE at the top of our website. If you would like to know what information we hold about you please contact us by email info@missrunway.com.au
SIZING
AUS 6 8 10 12 14
US 2 4 6 8 10
UK 6 8 10 12 14
EUROPEAN 34 36 38 40 42
SIZE 6 8 10 12 14
BUST 80cm – 82cm 83cm – 85cm 87cm – 89cm 91cm – 93cm 95cm – 97cm
WAIST 60cm – 62cm 63cm – 65cm 67cm – 69cm 71cm – 73cm 75cm – 77cm
HIP 88cm – 90cm 91cm – 93cm 95cm – 97cm 99cm – 101cm 103cm – 105cm 

Depending on the style and/or the material of the clothing, sizing may vary.

So if you have any enquiries about sizes on a particular dress or are unsure of your size please feel free to contact us at shop@missrunway.com.au

To save you the hassle of ordering the wrong size for your body, here's a simple way to get accurate measurements of yourself.
Grab a tape measure and stand in front of a full-length mirror. Be sure to take your measurements undressed or in your underwear only.
Stand straight and pull the tape measure close to your body, but not too tight!
For best and more accurate results, have a friend take the measurements for you.
We understand that not being able to physically try on our garments can be hard when making your purchase. If you are unhappy with the size or fit of your purchase you can return or exchange it as long as it meets all our return and exchange policy requirements.

Please refer to our "RETURNS" section for further information.

BUST:

Measure the bust line at the fullest part of your chest. Stand naturally with your heels together and arms resting by the side of your body. Position the tape so that it covers the widest part of your back and the fullest part of your chest.

WAIST:

Place your hands at your natural waistline. This is where the tape should be positioned. If you cannot find your natural waist, stand with your feet slightly apart and bend to the side. Where your waist creases is the natural waist.

HIPS:

Stand naturally with your heels together in a relaxed pose. Measure with the tape.